Is Tortina Mini Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SOY FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL VANILLA PODS.

Check Tortina Mini Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go