Is Tortuga Caribbean Hell Fire Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Xanthum Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, FD&C Red #40.
Check Tortuga Caribbean Hell Fire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortuga Caribbean Hell Fire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tortuga Caribbean Hell Fire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrilling


