Is TOS CAL HYDROXY - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline hydroxyapatite/dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
- magnesium stearate
- microcrystalline hydroxyapatite/dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate/calcium carbonate
microcrystalline hydroxyapatite/dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Calcium (Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite/dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate/calcium Carbonate), Phosphorus (Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite/dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Aspartate/oxide), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Krebs Complex), Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Aerial Parts Extract (6:1), Mg Dried Equivalent, Vanadium (Vanadium Krebs Complex), Hypromesllose, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check TOS CAL HYDROXY - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOS CAL HYDROXY - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
Chee-tos Cheddar Puffs
Local Hive So Cal Raw & Unfiltered Honey
NOW Foods Dairy Digest Complete -- 90 Vcaps®
Hartley's 10 Cal Raspberry Flavour Jelly 4x175g
Where to buy
TOS CAL HYDROXY - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


