Is Toscano Pizza Base Pane 2 Pack | 300g Wheat Free?

Description
Two ready crusts deliver a mild, yeasty flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps around the edges when baked. Users commonly top them with fresh or pre-made sauces, cheeses, and toppings; reviews note consistent sizing, easy handling, and reliable crisping, with occasional comments on modest overall flavor intensity.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- semolina
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two ready crusts deliver a mild, yeasty flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps around the edges when baked. Users commonly top them with fresh or pre-made sauces, cheeses, and toppings; reviews note consistent sizing, easy handling, and reliable crisping, with occasional comments on modest overall flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough (22%) (Wheat Flour, Water), Semolina ( Wheat), Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1.4%), Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Bread Improver (Wheat Flour, Powdered Vinegar), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium Sorbate, Natural Olive Extract
Check Toscano Pizza Base Pane 2 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toscano Pizza Base Pane 2 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Shredded Pizza Seasoned Toscano Cheese
TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Pepperoni & Sausage Frozen Pizza 19.4 oz. Pack 19.4 oz.
TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Canadian Bacon Frozen Pizza 19.6 oz. Pack 19.648 oz.
Where to buy
Toscano Pizza Base Pane 2 Pack | 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


