Is Toscano French Brioche Burger Buns Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Yeast, Water, Concentrated Butter (milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Deactivated Yeast, Milk Proteins, Colour (carotene), Acerola Extract (from Vegetable). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk. May be present Soy, Sesame.
Check Toscano French Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toscano French Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


