Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Toscano Wholemeal Pizza Base Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour, Water, Semolina, Salt, Potato Flakes, Malted Cereal Flour (From Barley), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)

Check Toscano Wholemeal Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Toscano Wholemeal Pizza Base | Spoonful