Is Toschi Classic Glaze Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena 39% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Coloring Caramel), Thickening Agent: Corn Starch And Xanthan Gum, Coloring Caramel. Contains Sulfites.
Check Toschi Classic Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toschi Classic Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMarinading


