Is Tosi Almond Blueberry & Cashew Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • evaporated coconut blossom nectar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Blend (cashews*, Flaxseeds*, Sesame Seeds*, Chia Seeds*), Cassava Syrup, Evaporated Coconut Blossom Nectar, Coconut*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconut and Sesame).

Check Tosi Almond Blueberry & Cashew Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping