Is Tosi Superbites Almond Nut & Seed Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Tosi Superbites Almond Nut & Seed Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast