Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Tosi Superbites Almond Nut & Seed Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Tosi Superbites Almond Nut & Seed Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Tosi Superbites Almond Nut & Seed Bar | Spoonful