Is Tosi SuperBites Cashew Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • tree nuts
  • organic cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts, Cashew, White Sesame, Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Tosi SuperBites Cashew Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing