Is TOSTADAS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, POTATO STARCH, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LIME (CALCIUM HYDROXIDE).
Check TOSTADAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOSTADAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


