Is Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip Oat Free?

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a balanced, mildly tangy flavor with approachable spice, a moderately thick, scoopable texture featuring small pieces for scooping, and common use as a chip dip, nacho topping, or party condiment. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and generally mild spiciness appreciated by many consumers.

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a balanced, mildly tangy flavor with approachable spice, a moderately thick, scoopable texture featuring small pieces for scooping, and common use as a chip dip, nacho topping, or party condiment. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and generally mild spiciness appreciated by many consumers.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour
Check Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


