Is Tostitos Medium Salsa Soy Free?

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a slightly chunky, scoopable texture; reviewers frequently note good chip-and-dip performance, usefulness as a topping for tacos and nachos, and consistent jar-to-jar quality, though some customers report varied perceptions of spice level and thickness. Packaging is also convenient for casual gatherings.

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a slightly chunky, scoopable texture; reviewers frequently note good chip-and-dip performance, usefulness as a topping for tacos and nachos, and consistent jar-to-jar quality, though some customers report varied perceptions of spice level and thickness. Packaging is also convenient for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour
Check Tostitos Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


