Is Tostitos Multigrain Rounds Party Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole oat flour
  • oat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Toasted Corn Germ, Salt, Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Oat And Wheat

Check Tostitos Multigrain Rounds Party Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Multigrain Rounds Party Size is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go