Is Tostitos Nacho Cheese Dip Medium Oat Free?

Description
Tostitos offers a medium Nacho Cheese dip that is both delicious and convenient. This dip is perfect for entertaining friends and is easy to take anywhere. It is a popular choice for snacks, as some people appreciate Tostitos Nacho Cheese dip. Unfortunately, the list of facts does not provide any specific product details or information about what people say about the medium Nacho Cheese dip.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos offers a medium Nacho Cheese dip that is both delicious and convenient. This dip is perfect for entertaining friends and is easy to take anywhere. It is a popular choice for snacks, as some people appreciate Tostitos Nacho Cheese dip. Unfortunately, the list of facts does not provide any specific product details or information about what people say about the medium Nacho Cheese dip.
Ingredients
Water, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Modified Corn Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Mono- & Diglycerides, Onion Powder, Jalape�o Pepper, Artificial Color, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Nacho Cheese Dip Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Nacho Cheese Dip Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


