Is Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Monterrey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn And Potato), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enymes), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Onion Powder, Acetic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Milk

Check Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar is available at 6 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartWegmansMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping