Is Tostitos Roasted Red Pepper Salsa Medium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Peppers, Onions, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Flavour (Contains Carrot Juice, Onion Broth, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast), Garlic Powder
Check Tostitos Roasted Red Pepper Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Roasted Red Pepper Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Tostitos Roasted Red Pepper Salsa Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


