Is Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Papri ka , Chilli, Cumin), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic P owder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Powders, Vinegar Powder, Lime Powder, Food Acid (Citric Ac id), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract
Check Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried


