Is Tostitos Salsa Verde Corn Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, WHEY, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Tostitos Salsa Verde Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Salsa Verde Corn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


