Is Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips, available in a 10-ounce plastic bag, are a great option for parties and quick appetizers. Made with multigrain tortilla chips, they offer a good source of fiber. People appreciate these chips for their delicious taste and find them perfect for dipping, particularly with guacamole. Additionally, they are known for their slightly salty flavor. This product provides a convenient and flavorful snacking option for any occasion.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips, available in a 10-ounce plastic bag, are a great option for parties and quick appetizers. Made with multigrain tortilla chips, they offer a good source of fiber. People appreciate these chips for their delicious taste and find them perfect for dipping, particularly with guacamole. Additionally, they are known for their slightly salty flavor. This product provides a convenient and flavorful snacking option for any occasion.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Sugar, Toasted Corn Germ, Salt, and Oregano Extract (Antioxidant).
Check Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Contain wheat
Label says product may contain wheat- it definitely does!!! Got sick after eating these.
Where to buy
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


