Is Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Cream, Lime Juice, Spices And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


