Is Tostitos Tortilla Chips Bite Size Rounds Multigrain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole oat flour
  • oat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, round bite-size chips deliver a sturdy, crunchy texture and a mild, savory flavor; commonly served for dipping into salsa, queso, or other party dips. Reviewers often cite consistent crispness, convenient snackable portions, occasional bag breakage in shipping, packaging issues, and varied opinions on seasoning intensity and overall flavor strength.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN STARCH, WHOLE BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, TOASTED CORN GERM, SALT, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: OAT AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Tostitos Tortilla Chips Bite Size Rounds Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Tortilla Chips Bite Size Rounds Multigrain is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go