Is TOSTONES PATACONES THICK AND CRUNCHY PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANTAINS, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LIME FLAVOR), NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, PALM OLEIN), SALT.

Check TOSTONES PATACONES THICK AND CRUNCHY PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
CrunchyThickCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish