Is Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CEREAL: WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. PRETZELS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL+, YEAST. M & M CANDIES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA. PEANUTS: PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Dried


