Is Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CEREAL: WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. PRETZELS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL+, YEAST. M & M CANDIES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA. PEANUTS: PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Total Cluster Fudge Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's Chicks Mix, Frosted Cereal, Pretzels Peanuts and M & M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Dried


