Is Total Mass Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Oat Flour, Flavourings, Colour (Beetroot Red), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride, DigeZyme® (Digestive Enzymes). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, please see ingredients in bold. Produced in a facility

Check Total Mass against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking