Is TOTAL TEA, HERBAL TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry & pomegranate flavors
natural mixed berry & pomegranate flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUAYUSA, CINNAMON BARK, ELEUTHERO ROOT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT, NATURAL MIXED BERRY & POMEGRANATE FLAVORS, GREEN TEA P.E. 50% CAFFEINE [DERIVED FROM CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF].
Check TOTAL TEA, HERBAL TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOTAL TEA, HERBAL TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
TOTAL TEA, HERBAL TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


