Is Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, Cacao Butter, Sugar, Rice Malt, Coconut, Soy Flour, Hazelnuts, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


