Is Totally Vegan By Charlie Slackers Bar 155g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almonds
  • coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao, Cacao Butter, Sugar, Rice Malt, Peanuts, Coconut, Soy Flour, Hazelnut, Almonds, Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Hand Crafted Product Weight May Vary 5-10G, Allergen Information: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Cashews, Pistachio, Macadamia, Dairy, Gluten

Check Totally Vegan By Charlie Slackers Bar 155g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Totally Vegan By Charlie Slackers Bar 155g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast