Is Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
- rennet casein
rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Cooked Chicken Pizza Topping Pork Added (Sausage Made With Chicken Pork Added (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil, Cooked Cured Pork Pizza Topping (Canadian Style Bacon Water Added (Pork Sirloin Hips Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Ground Pork, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken And Beef Pizza Topping (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pepperoni (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Spices, Dextrose, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dry Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (Water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid
Check Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


