Is Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- canadian style bacon water added
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- sausage made with chicken pork added
- pork
- cooked chicken pizza topping pork added
- pork stock
- pork sirloin hips cured with water
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- +13 more
canadian style bacon water added
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 25 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Cooked Chicken Pizza Topping Pork Added (Sausage Made With Chicken Pork Added (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil, Cooked Cured Pork Pizza Topping (Canadian Style Bacon Water Added (Pork Sirloin Hips Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Ground Pork, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken And Beef Pizza Topping (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pepperoni (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Spices, Dextrose, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dry Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (Water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid
Check Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


