Is Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
  • modified whey
  • cheese cultures
  • rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEPPERONI (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, METHYLCELLULOSE, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping