Is Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Export Version) 454g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e635
- e621
e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
E621, Salt, Sugar, Flavour, Spices, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: (E635), Hydrolysed Soybean Protein
Check Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Export Version) 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Export Version) 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Export Version) 454g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


