Is Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Pack) 200g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- vitamin b2
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Nucleotide Seasoning), Salt, Rice, Sugar, Chicken Meat, Egg, Spice, Flavourings, Curry Powder (Contains Turmeric), Vitamin B2
Check Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Pack) 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Pack) 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Totole Granulated Chicken Bouillon (Pack) 200g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


