Is Totole Granulated Chicken Flavor Soup Base Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Rice, Sugar, Monosodium L-glutamate(less Than 15%), Flavorings, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Spices, Yeast Extract, Acid-hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Seasoning (degreased Soybean), Sesame Oil. Contain Soybean Products And Sesame Oil. May Contain Eggs And Dairy Products.

Check Totole Granulated Chicken Flavor Soup Base Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go