Is Totopos Tortilla Chips Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut oil
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN, PEANUT OIL. SALT, GUAR GUM. PHOSPHORIC ACID. PRESERVATIVES [PROPIONIC ACID. FUMARIC ACID. SODIUM PROPIONATE. SORBIC ACID CELLULOSE GUM LIME (CALCIUM HYDROXIDE). CONTAINS PEANUT.
Check Totopos Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totopos Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


