Is Toujours Mikes Rosee Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN), CRUSHED TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, HERBS, ROMANO CHEESE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Toujours Mikes Rosee Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toujours Mikes Rosee Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


