Is Toulouse style pork sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

78% British Pork, 11% Dry Cured Smoked Bacon (95% British Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Water, 2% Red Wine (Sulphites), Parsley, Salt, Dextrose, Sage, Garlic Purée, Marjoram, Ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Dried Onion, Ground Sage, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Ground Coriander, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Safety Warning: Keep raw meat separate from cooked foods. Wash all surfaces, cutting boards, utensils and hands after handling raw meat Cooking Instructions L Typi Ene Fat of w Carbe of wh Fibre Prote Salt

Check Toulouse style pork sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep