No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Toulouse The Sausage Guys Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Rice Starch, Sugar (Corn Syrup Solids), Flavour, Spices, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Pork Casing.

Check Toulouse The Sausage Guys against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich
Pescatarian? Toulouse The Sausage Guys | Spoonful