Is Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (Liver, Fat, Skin), Pork Fat, Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Liquid Egg White, Dried Mushrooms and Garlic, Truffles, White Vinegar, Port Wine (Port Wine, Salt, Natural Flavour), Salt, Onions, Cognac (Cognac, Salt, Natural Flavour), Spices and Dried Herbs, Sugar.

Check Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing