Is Tovers Pull N' Peel Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerol monostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR, SULPHITES.
Check Tovers Pull N' Peel Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tovers Pull N' Peel Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


