Is Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- 29% vanilla flavour filling
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Candy Sugar Syrup, Candy Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs
About this product
Cookie · Piece


