Is Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Candy Sugar Syrup, Candy Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping