Is Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Candy Sugar Syrup, Candy Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping