No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Tower Gate Neo Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm Oil, Palm Kernel, Coconut), 4.9% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Milk and Soya.

Check Tower Gate Neo Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? Tower Gate Neo Original | Spoonful