Is Tower Isle's Jamaican Style Hot Beef Patties Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: BEEF, WATER, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BREAD CRUMBS [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT], PEPPERS, GARLIC, FLAVORS (DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MONO SODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, ANNATTO, SPICES, CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, BEEF SUET, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, SALT)

Check Tower Isle's Jamaican Style Hot Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tower Isle's Jamaican Style Hot Beef Patties is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep