Is Tower Isle's Jamican Style Mild Beef Patties Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF, WATER, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BREAD CRUMBS [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT] GARLIC, FLAVORS (DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MONO SODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, PEPPER, ANNATTO, SPICES, CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, BEEF SUET, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, SALT)
Check Tower Isle's Jamican Style Mild Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tower Isle's Jamican Style Mild Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Chomps Original Beef Sticks Mild
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tower Isle's Jamican Style Mild Beef Patties is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


