No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Town Bus Madras Mixture Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bengal Gram Flour (34%), Refined Palmolein Oil, Rice Flakes (17%), Peanuts, Rice Flour, Fried Gram Dhal, Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Ajowan, Cumin, Black Pepper, Curry Leaves, Asafoetida & Turmeric. Contains Nuts (Peanut).

Check Town Bus Madras Mixture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Town Bus Madras Mixture | Spoonful