Is Town House Flipsides House Seasoned Pretzel Minis Oven Baked Crackers, House Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Town House Flipsides House Seasoned Pretzel Minis Oven Baked Crackers, House Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Town House Flipsides House Seasoned Pretzel Minis Oven Baked Crackers, House Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


